September -
|
|
1997 EKTELON USRA ADULT & JUNIOR
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
|
|
Allentown, Pennsylvania |
Men's Open: Ruben Gonzalez; A: Ken Fairchild; B: Ruben
Vargas; C: Andrew Rich; Novice: Lou Lappen; All-Age: 8-multi (co-ed):
Kara Mazur; 10-: Jeff Eastman; 12-: Jeff Eastman; 14-: Joe Roth; 16-:
Elan Yadan; 18-: Dustin Baker; Rich Baer; 25+: Jeff Gal; 30+: John
Barrett; 35+: Bobby Haab; 40+: Tom Nicholas; 45+: Bill Wolfe; 50+: Bill
Wolfe; 55+: Les Barbanell; 60+: Mike Jackson; 65+: Harold Schaeffer;
70+: Charles Brong.
Women's Open: Lorraine Galloway; A: Michelle Zellers; B: Bonnie Morrell; Novice: Linda Gubitose; All-Age: Aimee Roehler; 8-multi: Kara Mazur; 14-: Kristen Woodruff; 16-: Jennifer Swallow; 30+: Lorraine Galloway; 35+: Jodi Paul; 40+: Judy Sands; 45+: Judy Sands. |
Arlington, Texas |
Men's Open: Brian Fredenberg; A: David Guentert; B: Michael
Natal; C: Marvin Broughton; D: Lannon Smith; Novice: Jesse Wells;
All-Age: Eric Jubin; 25+: Larry Meeusen; 30+: Lance Gilliam; 35+: Martin
McDermott; 40+: Mike Robinson; 45+: Don Scales; 50+: David Pearson; 55+:
Joe Lambert; 60+: Joe Lambert; 65+: Skip Kiphart; 75+: Robert McAdam.
Women's Open: Denise Mock; A: Jeanette Coury; B: Bonnie Mobley; C: Susan Huntsman; D: Gail Gabrysh; 30+: Bridget Barron; 35+: Denise Mock. |
Baltimore, Maryland |
Men's Open: Dan Llacera; A: Rusty Jones; B: Mike
O'Donoghue; C: Robert Merriam; Novice: Josh Chronister; All-Age: Jeff
Bloom; 8-: Ben Hoake; 10-: Anthony Renaldis; 12-: Seth Parker; 14-: Seth
Parker; 16-: Matt Gehling; 18-: Stephen Mykalcio; 25+: Dick Reck; 30+:
Armando Alonso; 35+: Roger Miller; 40+: Mark Baron; 45+: Jim Bailey;
50+: Ed Remen; 55+: Glenn Allen; 60+: Ron Rainey; 65+: Pearce Grove.
Women's Open: Shannon Feaster; A: Deborah Mustone; B: Kelly Goddard; C: Debbi Misanin; Novice: Judy Sokolowski. All-Age: Erika Juhl; 8-multi: Jenny Epstein; 8-: Jenny Epstein; 10-: Jenny Hough; 12-: Cari Mitlitsky; 14-: Juliana Mayor; 18-: Vanessa Tulao; 25+: Michelle Wiragh; 30+: Holly Desportes; 35+: Tracy Ingram; 40+: Janice Chayt; 45+: Veronica Yorski; 50+: May Barber; 55+: Gail Schaeffer. |
Baton Rouge, Louisiana |
Men's Open: Tom Fuhrmann; A: Kip Atwell; B: George Anthon;
C: Joseph Austin Jr.; D: Jay Dever; All-Age: Bucky Freeman; 25+: John
Davis; 30+: Danny Bondelon; 35+: Byron Williams; 40+: Glen Huey; 45+:
Jerry Dye; 50+: Jerry Winsberg; 55+: Jerry Winsberg; 60+: Fritz Owens;
65+: Gene Ferris.
Women's Open: Kim Allen; A: Leanne Flowers; B Sarah Wells; C: Clara Simien; D: Cheryl Rabalais; 30+: Stacy Sour; 35+: Tammy Thompson; 40+: Marcia Richards; 45+: Neyda Leslie; 50+: Pattie Schof. |
Billings, Montana |
Men's Open: Lance Reithmeier; A: Ricky Brown; B: Marc
Schnittker; C: Gerry Noy; All-Age: Lance Reithmeier; 12-: Chris Weber;
18-: James Ford; 35+: Don Williams; 40+: John Hull; 45+: Dave Weber;
55+: Bob Baldwin.
Women's Open: Denise Moerkerke; B: Jessica Richter; All-Age: Lori Perino; 35+: Denise Moerkerke. |
Bloomingdale, Illinois
|
Boy's 18-: Eric Lackscheide; 16-: Brad Jantz;
14-: Robert Gates Jr.; 12-: Andy Klibewitz; 10-: Bradley Starken; 8-:
Bradley Starken.
Girl's 16-: Krystal Csuk; 14-: Krystal Csuk; 12-: Natalie Starken; 10-: Natalie Starken. |
Broomfield, Colorado |
Men's Open: Mike Johnston; A: Brook Spindler; B: Brian
Bolig; C: Marc DeHart; D: Jay Hoinville; All-Age: Craig Spencer;
6-multi: John Sanderson; 8-multi: Stephen Brandt; 8-: Mark Beaudry; 10-:
Matt Johnson; 12-: Patrick DeBord; 14-: Joel Worthington; 16-: David
Liakos; 18-: Willie Tilton; 25+: Brian Pointelin; 30+: Lee Beckwith;
35+: Mark Helton; 40+: Tom Rall; 45+: Gary Mazaroff; 50+: Mark Morse;
55+: Terry Dees; 60+: Dick Manson; 65+: Michael Martin.
Women's Open: Jo Shattuck; A: Anita Hammond; B: Connie Wong; C: Shelly Stetler; D: Erica Beaudry; All-Age: Kristen Walsh; 8-multi: Melissa Garcia; 10-: Kimberly Walsh; 12-: Jesi Fuller; 14-: Melanie Mueller; 16-: Megan Bals; 25+: Jo Shattuck; 30+: Haley Wahongi; 35+: Marianne Walsh; 40+: Martha Bailey; 45+: Madelon Eichhorn. |
Canton, Ohio |
Men's Open: Dan Obremski; A: Billy Barker; B: Brandon
Shoemaker; C: Marc Clayborn; D: Jeff Massoni; Novice: Eric Fritchley;
10-: Anthony Arms; 12-: Brandon Shoemaker; 14-: Jack Huczek; 16-: Jack
Huczek; 18-: Paul Strike; 19+: Matt Adesso; 25+: Tim Stanton; 30+: Frank
Poletta; 35+: Ralph Molet; 40+: Clee Melvin; 45+: Denny Vincent; 50+:
Ray Huss; 55+: Ron Hutcherson; 60+: Harrold Forrey; 65+: John O'Donnell.
Women's Open: Elaine Mardas; A: Deb McCament; B: Terry Truvillion; C: Julie Knapp; D: Mary Joe Hodgkinson; Novice: Nikki Winfrey; 10-: Nikki Winfrey; 12-: Kimberly Irons; 14-: Crystal Winfrey; 25+: Susan Drye; 30+: Mary Bickley. |
Chicago, Illinois |
Men's Open: Jim Ellenberger; A: Pat Murray; B: Craig Citti;
C: Martin Gonzales; D: Nick Kritzer; 25+: John Negrete; 30+: Brad
McCunniff; 35+: Dave Eagle; 40+: Gregg Mandell; 45+: Greg Hasty; 50+:
Horace Miller; 55+: Tom Rearden; 60+: Jerry Stoltman; 65+: Chuck Kaiser;
70+: Dick Wodewitz.
Women's Open: Jen Yokota; A: Mary Crawford; B: Leslie Miller; D: Peggy Hartman; Novice: Karen Berry; 25+ & 30+ & 35+: Ellen Somberg; 40+ & 45+: Nancy Kronenfeld; 55+: Pauline Kelly; 60+: Lola Markus. |
Columbia Heights, Minnesota |
Men's Open: Mike Locker; A: George Rutkowski; B: Scott
Nelson; C: Tim Anderson; All-Age: Ryan Homa; 25+: K. Graham; 30+: Jim
Jeffers; 35+: Mike McElhany; 40+: Jim Luzar; 45+: Jim Luzar; 55+: Obed
Oas.
Women's Open: Carol Kriegler; A: Mary Crawford; 30+: Lori Harper. Junior Region #11 -- B18-: Sam Ryder; B16-: Jason Jansen; B14-: Darrin Prince; B12-: Buck Harper; B10-: Brady Prince; B8- multi-bounce: Cam Grundman; G10-: Trina Harper; G8- multi-bounce: Alisha Harper. |
Fayetteville, New York |
Men's Open: Anthony DeFusto; A: Charles Emmel; B: Matt
Malowski; C: James Coles; D: Matt McDonald; 10-: Matthew Emmel; 12-: Dan
Klemperer; 14-: Bobby Tantalo; 16-: Fred Tantalo III; 24-: Scott Grunin;
25+: Anthony DeFusto; 30+: Pat Bernardo; 35+: Steve Hachey; 40+: Mike
Bull; 45+: Bruce Shafer; 50+: Neil Shapiro; 55+: Herman Neumeier; 60+:
Ron Crawford.
Women's Open: Marcia Hartz; D: Jessica Wood; 14-: Jen Ersek. |
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida |
Men's Open: James Lorello; A: Silvio Rostran; B: Jason
Bledsoe; C: Matthew Leibowitz; D: Jesus Ingo; All-Age: Alain Pujolar;
25+: James Lorello; 30+: Curtis Winter; 35+: Tim Hansen; 40+: Mitt
Layton; 45+: Rick Rusari; 50+: Russ Deegan; 55+: Jack Ross; 60+: Don
Alt; 65+: Don Alt; 75+: Carlos Sena.
Women's Open: Teri Lawrence; A: Yesenia Delbusto; B: Belinda Dettman; C: Vivian Gomez; D: Annette Schneider; 25+: Yesenia Delbusto; 30+: Teri Lawrence; 35+: Melanie Britton; 40+: Cari Kresa; 50+: Agatha Falso. |
Ft. Smith, Arkansas |
Men's Open: Josh Tucker; A: Ed Ericson; B: Steve Terry; C:
Bruce Gruszeczka; D: Jon Hardy; Novice: Chris Paole; All-Age: Adam
Clapper; 8- multi: Matthew Machiran; 8-: Matthew Machiran; 10-: Chris
Coy; 12-: E.J. Basta; 14-: Erik Leetch; 16-: Josh Tucker; 18-: Jason Von
Kaenel; 25+: John Cantrell; 30+: Ed Ericson; 35+: Dave Watson; 40+: Ed
Basta; 45+: David Dennis; 50+: Terry Albright; 55+: John Gleaton; 60+:
Roy Rudichuk; 65+: Ken Karmel.
Women's Open: Linda Moore; A: Kristen Kovar; B: Grace Jaworsky; C: Rose Malden; D: Dianne Elmore; All-Age: Kim Machiran; 8-multi: Alicin Schmelong; 12-: Brittany Lawson; 14-: Kristen Kovar; 16-: Natasha Elmore; 18-: Katie Gould; 25+: Stephanie Bird; 35+: Kim Machiran; 40+: Linda Moore; 45+: Patricia Weaver; 55+: Annabelle Kovar. |
Houston, Texas [Junior Region 7] |
Boy's 18-: Bucky Freeman; B16-: Elan Levy;
B14-: Patric Mascorro; B12-: Omri Buzi: B10-: Matthew Hammond; B8-:
Jansen Allen: B8-multi: Ori Melnik.
Girl's 16-: Davina Bloom; G14-: Adva Buzi; G12-: Lindsay Deutsch; G10-: Rachael Acosta. |
Jacksonville, Florida |
Men's Open: Tim Hansen; A: Mike Harmon; B: Chong Kim; C:
Nate Blunt; D: Javier Rivera; Novice: Dan Fowler; All-Age: Nick Xynidis;
Boy's 8-multi: Kenny Green; B8-: Jamin Godwin; B10-: Jamin Godwin; B12-:
Clay Burris; B14-: Matthew McElhiney; B16-: Mike Harmon; B18-: Brandon
Henline; 25+: Aaron Metcalf; 30+: John Scargle; 35+: John Scargle; 40+:
Terry Fluharty; 45+: Mitt Layton; 50+: Ray Kaufman; 55+: Roger Wehrle;
60+: Milas Turney; 65+: Mal Roberts; 70+: Mal Roberts.
Women's Open: Janet Tyler; A: Lynn Slaughter; B: Alina Polak; C: Linda Walker; D: Laurie Jolliff; Novice: Lourdes Rivera; G10-: Katie Lyons; G18-: Melissa Harmon; 25+: Yesenia Delbusto; 30+: Patty Powl; 35+: Janet Tyler; 40+: Karen Bouchard; 45+: Renee Fish; 60+: Jo Kenyon. |
Jacksonville, North Carolina [Junior Region 16] |
Boy's 18-: Shawn Fry; B16-: Brent Walters; B14-: Chad Walters; B10-: Jordan Walters. |
Las Vegas, Nevada |
Men's Open: Michael Bronfeld; A: Jose Medina; B: Gabriel
Medina; C: Arturo de Pablo; D: Arturo de Pablo; All-Age: Mike McPhee;
24-: Scott Foster; 25+: Dave Genevay; 30+: John Ivers; 35+: Joe Hassey;
40+: Dave Schwent; 45+: Paul Lee; 50+: John Aldape; 55+: Luis Guerrero;
60+: Jerry Holly; 65+: Vance Lerner; 70+: Ossie Schulz; 75+: Ossie
Schulz.
Women's Open: Kersten Hallander; A: Debbie Fiordilino; B: Debbie Chen; C: Beverly Austin; D: Jennifer Quon; 30+: Mindy Hartstein; 35+: Debbie Tisinger; 40+: Dena Rassenti-Dizgun. |
Lilburn, Georgia |
Men's Open: Dave Sable; A: Mike Ginn; B: Scott Panyi; C:
Kevin Brand; D: Jerry Gibson; All-Age: Mark Hurst; 25+: David Smith;
30+: Doug Dicks; 35+: David Lockridge; 40+: Gary Gloeggler; 45+: Jim
Harvey; 50+: Wayne Vincent; 55+: Warren Reuther; 60+: Gene Fox; 65+:
Clement McIntosh; 70+: Hank Richard; 75+: Hank Richard; 80+: George
Spear.
Women's Open: Kim Russell; A: Victoria Carpenter; B: Barbara Bowd; C: Nathania Stewart; D: Kathleen Noal; All-Age: Kim Herrold; 25+: Kim Herrold; 35+: Sheila Collins; 40+: Vicki Luque; 45+: Debbie Chaney; 50+: Kathleen Noal; 60+: Jane Graham. |
Manchester, New Hampshire |
Men's Open: Eric Muller; AA: Jack Scondras; A: Dick Holt;
B: Sam Serrano; C: John Fera; D: Dave Aldrich; All-Age: Mike Patalano;
Jr.: Matt Moccia; Jr.+: Andy Teixeira; 25+: Josh Messina; 30+: David
Barnes; 35+: Chuck Gates; 40+: Chuck Gates; 45+: Isaac Laughinghouse;
50+: Bill Flannery; 55+: Don Harrington; 60+: Frank Trask; 65+: Frank
Trask; 70+: Mike Friedman; 75+: Mike Friedman.
Women's Open: Janell Marriott; AA: Karen Denu; A: Elaine Ransom; B: Karen Roykouff; C: Karen Roykouff; D: Sharon Stevens; 30+: B.J. Ehrgott; 35+: Roz Petronelli; 40+: Debbie Brown. |
Noblesville, Indiana [Junior Region 10] |
Boy's 18-: Seth Taylor; B16-: Seth Taylor;
B14-: Adam Taylor; B12-: Dain Taylor; B10-: Simon Jackson; B8-multi:
Sean McGrath.
Girl's 12-: Francine Codrington; G8-multi: Sharon Jackson. |
Portland, Oregon
|
Boy's 18-: Erin Brannigan; 16-: Stephen Lewis; 14-: Bart
Crawford; 12-: Chris Meyer; 10-: Joey Lakowske; 8-: Nick Arturo; 8-
multi: Brandon Callihan; 6-multi: Erick Podwill.
Girl's 18-: Brooke Crawford; 16-: Brooke Crawford; 14-: Amy Hollingsworth; 12-: Derai Darling; 10-: Ashley Legget; 8-: Brittany Legget; 8-multi: Brittany Legget; 6-multi: Nicole Robinson. |
Stockton, California |
Men's Open: Rocky Carson; A: Dan Gong; B: C.J. Shaffer; C:
Jake Lerios; D: Raymond Gong; All-Age: Franco Palmer; 10-: Andrew
Grissom; 12-: Timmy Marshall; 14-: Bart Crawford; 16-: Scott Foster;
18-: Rocky Carson; 25+: John Boswell; 30+: Ron Freeman; 35+: Steve
Wattz; 40+: Steve Wattz; 45+: Gene Pare; 50+: Hal Price; 60+: Ken Moore;
65+: John Reid.
Women's Open: Kersten Hallander; A: Karen Schmidt; B: Esther McNany; C: Keri Palko; 12-: Trinity Garcia; 14-: Annie Hammons; 16-: Annie Hammons; 25+: Peggine Callahan; 30+: Lydia Hammock; 35+: Jody Nance; 40+: Terry Ann Rogers; 45+: Terry Ann Rogers; 50+: Nidia Funes; 55+: Nidia Funes. |
Tacoma, Washington |
Men's Open: Jimmy Lowe; A: Jim Julich; B: Greg Theer; C:
Art High; D: Rob Day; Novice: Rob Day; 25+: Rich Carver; 30+: Jimmy
Lowe; 35+: Dan Hardan; 40+: Rick Howick; 45+: C.J. Flores; 50+: John
Aldape; 55+: Dick Melhart; 60+: Sid Williams; 65+: Ron Myers.
Women's Open: Charliette Loyola; A: Nicole Schultz; B: Pat Bentz; C: Stephanie Lynch; D: Barb Platt; Novice: Kastle Arturo; All-Age: Nicole Schultz; 25+: Nicole Schultz; 30+: Carol Bastien; 35+: Kim Wilkerson; 40+: Carol Davis; 45+: Charliette Loyola; 50+: Donna Johnson; 60+: Susan Embry. |
Vestavia Hills, Alabama [Junior Region 5] |
Boy's 18-: Jeffrey Garner; B16-: Jeffrey
Garner; B14-: Michael Lawrence; B12-: Jacob Karmelin; B10-: Drew Toland;
B8-: Conner Reynolds.
Girl's 8-: Brandi Alexander. |
Windham, Maine [Junior Region 1] |
Boy's 18-: Scott Fisher; B16-: Joey Delfino;
B14-: Joey Delfino; B12-: Andy Carr; B10-: Mike Keddie; B8-: Matt
Keddie; B8-multi: Justin Asuncion.
Girl's 16-: Meghan Guardiani; G14-: Amanda Labelle; G8-multi: Kara Mazur. Top of Document |
Table of Contents | RBMag
Homepage | USRA Homepage
|